CINEMA (FICTION & DOCUMENTARY)
West Indies' Gang by Jean-Claude Barny (Les Films d'Ici), 2016
Distributed by Happiness Distribution

With Mathieu Kassovitz, Romane Bohringer, Djedje Apali, Eriq Ebouaney, Zita Hanrot

Best  thriller award at Cognac Thriller Festival, Gold Hublot at Croisic Film Festival 2016, Caribbean Spirit Award at Caribbean Tales International Film Festival 2017, DIKALO Award of Best feature fiction film at FIFP 2017

Enable Flash Player to play video


Refrain (a.k.a. Hold Back) by Rachid Djaïdani (produced by Rachid Djaidani, Arte, Les Films des Tournelles), 2012
Distributed by Haut et Court

With Slimane Dazi, Stéphane Soo Mongo, Sabrina Hamida

Cannes Film Festival 2012 : Directors' Fortnight; International Federation of Film Critics' Award (FIPRESCI)
             Deauville Film Festival : Michel d'Ornano Award
    Museum of Modern Art, NY : New Directors/New Films Festival
    César 2013 : nominated in Best first film category

Enable Flash Player to play video


Maddened by His Absence by Sandrine Bonnaire (Mon Voisin Productions), 2012

Distributed by Ad Vitam

With William Hurt, Alexandra Lamy and Augustin Legrand

Cannes 2012 : Critics' Week

Enable Flash Player to play video


Mumu by Joël Séria (Berfilms), 2010

Distributed by Gebeka Films

With Sylvie Testud, Dominique Pinon, Jean-François Balmer, Michel Galabru and Antoine de Caunes

Enable Flash Player to play video

Mesrine : Public Enemy nº 1 by Jean-François Richet, 2008
(additional editor)

Distributed by Pathé Distribution

César 2009: 10 nominations including Best Editing. César for best director, best actor and best sound.

Enable Flash Player to play video

Her Name is Sabine by Sandrine Bonnaire, 2008
Documentary, 90mn

Distributed by Les Films du Paradoxe and Wide Management

Cannes Festival 2007 : Directors' Fortnight; International Federation of Film Critics' Award (FIPRESCI)
César 2009: Nominated for Best Documentary Film
Best First French Film 2008, award by the French Union of Film Critics

Enable Flash Player to play video




TELEVISION

That evening by Marion Laine (Caminando Productions), 2018
Fiction, 90 mn
Broadcast by
France 2

Sandrine Bonnaire, Simon Abkarian, Naidra Ayadi, Juliette Lamboley


Ramzan Kadyrov by Karl Zero (Troisième Oeil Production), 2017
Documentary, 52 mn
Broadcast by Arte


Mstislav Rostropovich, The Indomitable Bow by Bruno Monsaingeon (Idéale Audience), 2017
Documentary, 78 mn
Broadcast by Arte

Best Portrait Prize at FIFA (International Film Festival on Art), Montreal


Marianne Faithfull by Sandrine Bonnaire (Cinétévé), 2017
Documentary, 60 mn
Broadcast by
Arte

Golden FIPA award for best musical film at The International Festival of Audiovisual Programs in Biarritz (France, 2018)
FIFA (International Film Festival on Art), Montreal
International Turin Film Festival, Italy
International Hof Film
Festival, Germany
BFI London Film Festival, UK



Russia in a view finder by Alexander Abaturov (Artline Films), 2017
Documentary series 4 x 26 mn
Broadcast by Arte

FIFA (International Film Festival on Art), Montreal




Jacques Higelin, what time has given man by Sandrine Bonnaire (ADLTV), 2014
Documentary, 52 mn

Broadcast by Arte in 2015

Closing of FIPA 2015
(The International Festival of Audiovisual Programs)


Memory of the Forgotten by Louis-Pascal Couvelaire (Actarus Films), 2014
Documentary series of 4 x 26 minutes

Broadcast by Arte


Encré (Color Box) by Rachid Djaïdani (Sabrazaï Films), 2014
Documentary, 70 mn

Cinéma du réel 2015 (French films competition)



Putin forever ? by Jean-Michel Carré (Films Grain de Sable), 2013
Documentary, 90 mn

Broadcast French Television (France 2 : 1,2 million televiewers) and abroad


Quinquennium by Rachid Djaïdani (10.7 Productions), 2013
Documentary, 26 mn

Broadcast : Canal+ (as part of FAITES TOURNER, 3 documentaries by Agnès JAOUI, Rachid DJAIDANI and Denis PODALYDES)

The Gardens of Oblivion, by Daniel Deleforges (Quasar Pictures), 2012
Documentary, 90 mn


Algerian Cinema : a New Breath by Mounia Meddour (Cocktail Productions), 2011
Documentary, 52 mn

Broadcast : Berbère TV



Behing the Tree : making of of The Tree by Julie Bertucelli (Les films du poisson, France;  Taylor Media, Australia), 2010
Making of, 30 mn

Released on DVD : 2010


With Charlotte Gainsbourg, Morgana Davies and Marton Csokas

The Children of Camerone by O. Oursel and R. Caniparoli (Quasar Pictures), 2009
Documentary, 90 mn & 52 mn
  
International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam 2010

Quiet Days at the Thomas Hirschhorn's Albinet Precarious Museum by Coraly Suard (Artfilms / Centre Pompidou), 2006
Documentary, 52 mn

The Adventure of a Public Commission : “Kunstkiosk” of Thomas Hirschhorn by Coraly Suard (Artfilms / Palais de Tokyo), 2005
Documentary, 52 mn




SHORT FILMS

On the road by Marion Laine (Mon Voisin Productions), 2015

Cannes Festival 2015 : shown as part of Talents Cannes Adami


Sur la touche by Hortense Gelinet (Youkunkun), 2014


Sorry About Yesterday by Hortense Gelinet (Les Films du Kiosque), 2013

Broadcast : France 4

Molodist International Film Festival - 2013 (Kiev, Ukraine)
Larissa Mediterranean Festival of New Directors  - 2013 (Greece)


Marilyn by Philippe Parreno (Philippe Parreno Studio), 2012


Presented at Palais de Tokyo, Paris


The Rodba by Hafsia Herzi (Babe Films), 2010


Broadcast : Canal+

Venice International Film Festival 2010


The Planet of Women by Alice Mitterrand (Calzonne Production), 2010

Broadcast : France 4

Cannes Festival 2010 : shown as part of Talents Cannes Adami

Even Further by Stéphane Derdérian (Liliom Films), 2008




The Tangent by Vincent Vesco (Free Band Production), 2008

Best narrative short at Sacramento Film and Music Festival
Best Short Editing and Special Juror award at West Hollywood Int'l Film Festival
Best Short Indie-Fest at Saint Louis Int'l Film Festival


Water Way by Matthieu-David Cournot (La Femis), 2006

VCU Richmond French Film Festival, USA
UK French Film Festival
Festival Cinéma d'ici et d'ailleurs (France)


Youtube Channel of Svetlana Vaynblat